Saturday, July 09, 2011

I just edited my blog, so look around its cool-ish I promise.
Dude, if your out there, please contact me ;)
Im all alone.
Find me anywhere. Im all over the place.
And if you want me to make an account on a website I don't already have an account on,
hit up the Critics area and tell me what site :)

Lalala. Thankyou for reading! I love you! :)

Dear people reading this,
Thankyou for reading my blog.
Will you please share?
With your friends?
Or even people you hate.
Thats ok too.
Love, Arabella.


Friday, July 08, 2011


So I got back together with my AMAZING boyfriend.
Soooo Im happy now.
Yay for love and stuff.
Tehe <3

Okay, you broke up with me and you still call me every night and you tell me all the girls that love and or like you and you tell me that you talk to your exgirlfriend who obvisally loves you and then you say goodnight baby I love you? Are you trying to kill me? Cause I cant get over you with you calling me and texting me like this.
Shit. I still love you.
I want to get over you, but your all I can think about. Ugh.

Shopping :) On a budgettt.

So, I decided to look up a few things you (and I) might need for the rest of your summer.
Sooooo here we go! :)

First off, I found this really cool Covergirl Intense Shadow Blast.

It works so well, and it never washes off. It looks so cool and theres no way someone can't notice it. Its great.

Okay next it shoes. I hate wearing tennis shoes, so I wear Keds :)
These are Champion Philly Limited Edition Keds and I love the way these look. There comfterable and you can do like sporty stuff in them, too.

Now for perfume, we have Justin Bieber's Someday.

Now, even if your not a Justin Bieber fan, this perfume is legitly amazing. It smells so good. I feel in love and bought a bottle :) You will, too when you smell it. Get it at :

Okay, your going to freak when you hear this one, Flirtitude Underwear.

It's super cute and confy and adorable all at once. They have great styles and there at an AMAZING price. You can get them here : or at your local JC Penney.

Now a new style of clothes. Selena Gomez's Dream Out Loud Line at KMart.

So, her clothes are super cute and super affordable. if you can't afford the huge names and shit, this is great and its soo cute.

Now for your hair. Aussie is so great.

I love Aussie products because they work and there truly amazing. I love them so much. Buy them here :

Okay. And thats that! Questions? Yeah, there is a comment box thanks :)

Thursday, July 07, 2011

Love is Louder..

Demi Lovato is simply inspiring.

Love is louder then the pressure to be perfect.

After all shes been through, she doesent worry about what people think, she only wants to help other people. She is amazing and inspiring. I am a true fan of hers, shes beautiful and strong.

Love goes to her. :)
So, I told this guy I like him, and he said he liked a friend. UGH. I wish there was a guide to tell how a guy likes you. Because I'm so in love with this guy and have been since 7th grade..Help?

Get over yourself.

The haters didn't get me anywhere,
So I'm just gunna smile
And walk on by as you hate my cute ass :)

JEALOUS MUCH? Yeah, I though so.

To Die Would Be An Awfully Big Adventure.

Dream as if you'll live forever, live as if you'll die today.

Laugh as long as you'll breathe and love as long as you live.

Don't choose the one who is beautiful to the world, choose the one who makes your world beautiful.

Let go of those who bring you down and surround yourself with those who bring out the best in you.

People often say "Beauty is in the eye of the beholder". I say that the most liberating thing about beauty is realising that you are the beholder. This empowers us to find beauty in places where others have not dared to look. Including inside ourselves.

Beauty is found in the heart. Not in the eyes of some jealous bitch. So when you say Im ugly, I'll just laugh my cute laugh, smile, and say these simple words: Don't hate me cause you aint me!


Don't ever let anyone tell you you aren't beautiful.


So maybe your asking, "Omfg Arabella, why the hell are you up at seven in the morning!" Well, the correct anser here is Cause I never fell asleep in the first place! Dude. Its really early and stuff and I dont like it. At all, bro. We're in Amanda's bedroom trying to get some sleep but CAN'T. We are soooo tired. We tried counting sheep and alllllll that shit. How do you fall asleep when your too tired to sleep! H.E.L.P.

pomegranates may  stall breast cancer.
be aware.

Ps. I promise this is legit serious. A lot of people in my family have cancer, and its a thing that effects me a lot. Please be safe & aware. Together, we can help fight it.

Wednesday, July 06, 2011

Got it bitch? (; Get yo friends to follow please.
And if you don't know my blog page...Well then you should contact me and I'll help you get some help.

With Paige and Sammy and Lexi

So. Im having a sleepover. And I took
this picture of my friend Lexi's arm.
And me and Sammy thought it was funny so we got on my blog.
And were uploading it.
So laugh, bitch, cause you know its hilarious.

Goodbye, Darling.

Why are boys such jerks?
So, I was dating this guy Ryan. So me and Ryan had been dating for 3 months now. So, I am on a vacation and we hadn't seen eachother in a while, which was hard on both of us. So he started talking to his ex girlfriend Leah who still loves him. Long story short, he dumped me and now he has the nerve to say its my fault. He's now ignoring me. You know why? He's an ass. Thats why.

Welcome. My name is Arabella Reed.

Well hello there. So, my name's Arabella Reed. I'm currently 15 years old. I'm pretty much a normal teenager. I like reading and swimming. I weigh like 109 pounds. I hate the popular bitches that happen to be my bestfriends. I have billions of boy problems. And Im going to share them all with you. Welcome to my high school life. So, here we go. On the count of three, your my new diary. :)
And three.